Correct option :

Steps to derive answer :
Selling price of a bicycle = 2850
Profit percentage = 14%
We know that :

Then, the cost price of this bicycle :



Thus, the cost price of this bicycle = 2500
In another scenario :
Profit percentage = 8%
Cost price of the bicycle = 2500
Then, Selling price will be equal to :
Let x be the selling price of the bicycle.






Therefore, the selling price with a profit of 8% will be = 2700