6.9k views
5 votes
How far does a boat travel in 5 hours at 32 miles per hour? 162 mi 160 mi 210 mi

2 Answers

5 votes
We know that:
d=vt
d=32mph*5h
d=160mi
User RP The Designer
by
6.9k points
4 votes
Distance = speed * time = 32 miles/hour * 5 hours = 160 miles.
User Xiaoboa
by
7.4k points