menu
QAmmunity.org
Login
Register
My account
Edit my Profile
Private messages
My favorites
Register
Ask a Question
Questions
Unanswered
Tags
Categories
Ask a Question
A solution has the 23.22% mass/volume of a particular solvent what is the mass of solute dissolved in 2.5 liter of solvent?
asked
Mar 18, 2017
3.6k
views
2
votes
A solution has the 23.22% mass/volume of a particular solvent what is the mass of solute dissolved in 2.5 liter of solvent?
Chemistry
high-school
Sconibulus
asked
by
Sconibulus
7.1k
points
answer
comment
share this
share
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Please
log in
or
register
to answer this question.
1
Answer
3
votes
23.22%:
2.5 L in mL : 2.5 * 1000 = 2500 mL
23.22 g ----------- 100 mL
? g ------------- 2500 mL
m = 2500 * 23.22 / 100
m = 58050 / 100
m = 580,5 g
IND
answered
Mar 25, 2017
by
IND
7.6k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Ask a Question
Welcome to QAmmunity.org, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of our community.
7.8m
questions
10.5m
answers
Other Questions
Compare and contrast an electric generator and a battery??
How do you balance __H2SO4 + __B(OH)3 --> __B2(SO4)3 + __H2O
Can someone complete the chemical reactions, or write which one do not occur, and provide tehir types? *c2h4+h2o *c3h8 + hcl *c2h2+br2 *c4h10+br2 *c3h6+br2
As an object’s temperature increases, the ____________________ at which it radiates energy increases.
Why is gold preferred as a superior metal over silver and bronze?
Twitter
WhatsApp
Facebook
Reddit
LinkedIn
Email
Link Copied!
Copy
Search QAmmunity.org