The number of moles can simply be calculated by the product of Molarity and Volume in L, therefore:
number of moles = (2.26 moles / L)* 0.0152 L
number of moles = 0.0344 moles
The molar mass of KOH is 56.11 g/mol, therefore the mass is:
mass = 0.0344 moles * 56.11 g/mol
mass = 1.93 g