The buoyancy force exerted by water must be equal to the weight of the fish to float, therefore:
F = w
Where weight is the product of mass and gravitational acceleration:
w = m g
Substituting:
F = m g
Therefore the force required is:
F = 53 kg * (9.81 m / s^2)
F = 519.93 N = 520 N