menu
QAmmunity.org
Login
Register
My account
Edit my Profile
Private messages
My favorites
Register
Ask a Question
Questions
Unanswered
Tags
Categories
Ask a Question
At a price of $5/hour, bob wants to hire three workers. when the price rises to $7/hour, bob wants to hire only two workers. bob’s price elasticity of demand for workers is:
asked
Dec 15, 2018
30.4k
views
2
votes
At a price of $5/hour, bob wants to hire three workers. when the price rises to $7/hour, bob wants to hire only two workers. bob’s price elasticity of demand for workers is:
Business
college
Antoniovassell
asked
by
Antoniovassell
7.1k
points
answer
comment
share this
share
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Please
log in
or
register
to answer this question.
1
Answer
4
votes
$5 per worker
5*3=15
$7 per worker
7*2=14
total of what he pays the workers per hour
15+14=29
he pays the workers 29 dollars per hour
Chris Nevill
answered
Dec 20, 2018
by
Chris Nevill
7.9k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Ask a Question
Welcome to QAmmunity.org, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of our community.
7.9m
questions
10.6m
answers
Other Questions
Who was Adam Smith ? Anybody?
What can turn igneous rock into sediment?
What is meant by data mining ?
What is the best way to describe a stock market?
You sell popcorn during your schools football games. Knowing that the people usually buy more when the price is lower, how would you price your popcorn after halftime?
Twitter
WhatsApp
Facebook
Reddit
LinkedIn
Email
Link Copied!
Copy
Search QAmmunity.org