The angle of elevation is 26.5650(3dp)
Let h be the end height of the ramp above the ground , l be the length of the ramp and the angle of elevation is θ∴tanθ=hl=510=0.5∴θ=tan−1(0.5)=26.5650(3dp)[Ans]
7.8m questions
10.4m answers