menu
QAmmunity.org
Login
Register
My account
Edit my Profile
Private messages
My favorites
Register
Ask a Question
Questions
Unanswered
Tags
Categories
Ask a Question
If a car is traveling at an average speed of 20 m/s, how long will it take to travel 500 meters? A. 0.04 seconds B. 25 seconds C. 520 seconds D. 10,000 seconds
asked
Jan 20, 2022
146k
views
9
votes
If a car is traveling at an average speed of 20 m/s, how long will it take to travel 500 meters?
A. 0.04 seconds
B. 25 seconds
C. 520 seconds
D. 10,000 seconds
Physics
college
Drakken Saer
asked
by
Drakken Saer
7.0k
points
answer
comment
share this
share
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Please
log in
or
register
to answer this question.
2
Answers
10
votes
500/20=25
B.25 seconds
Raukodraug
answered
Jan 23, 2022
by
Raukodraug
6.8k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
3
votes
Answer:
B. 25 seconds
Step-by-step explanation:
500÷20=25
Brunns
answered
Jan 24, 2022
by
Brunns
7.0k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Ask a Question
Welcome to QAmmunity.org, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of our community.
7.8m
questions
10.5m
answers
Other Questions
At sea level, water boils at 100 degrees celcius and methane boiled at -161 degrees celcius. Which of these substances has a stronger force of attraction between its particles? Explain your answer
Physical properties of minerals graphic organizer
A snowball is launched horizontally from the top of a building at v = 16.9 m/s. If it lands d = 44 meters from the bottom, how high (in m) was the building?
What type of rock is the Haystack rock (igneous, Metamorphic, or Sedimentary)
what is a device that transforms thermal energy to mechanical energy
Twitter
WhatsApp
Facebook
Reddit
LinkedIn
Email
Link Copied!
Copy
Search QAmmunity.org