height = 15 cm
the volume (V) of a cylindrical can is
V = πr²h ( r is the radius and h the height )
here d = 8 cm ⇒ r = 4 cm
π × 4² × h = 753.6
16πh = 753.6 ( divide both sides by 16π )
h = 753.6 / 16π = 14.99 ≈ 15 cm
7.5m questions
10.1m answers