speed Δv = v₂ = 8.15ms⁻¹
v₁ = 0ms⁻¹
time =t = 5s
acceleration = a = speed / time taken
a = Δv / Δt ( as Δv = v₂ - v₁)
a = 8.15ms⁻¹ / 5 s
a = 1.6ms⁻²
7.6m questions
10.2m answers