menu
QAmmunity.org
Login
Register
My account
Edit my Profile
Private messages
My favorites
Register
Ask a Question
Questions
Unanswered
Tags
Categories
Ask a Question
Calculate the speed for a car that went a distance of 125 kilometers in 2 hours time.
asked
May 14, 2020
74.9k
views
4
votes
Calculate the speed for a car that went a distance of 125
kilometers in 2 hours time.
Mathematics
middle-school
Franklin Munoz
asked
by
Franklin Munoz
7.7k
points
answer
comment
share this
share
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Please
log in
or
register
to answer this question.
2
Answers
7
votes
Answer: 62.5 miles per hour
Step-by-step explanation:
Speed is distance/time
= 125 miles/ 2 hours
=62.5
Gaurav Rastogi
answered
May 16, 2020
by
Gaurav Rastogi
7.6k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
3
votes
Answer:
speed = (125×1000/2×60×60) m/s
=125000/7200 m/s
=17.36 m/s
Kallum Tanton
answered
May 21, 2020
by
Kallum Tanton
6.7k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Ask a Question
Welcome to QAmmunity.org, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of our community.
7.6m
questions
10.2m
answers
Other Questions
What is .725 as a fraction
How do you estimate of 4 5/8 X 1/3
A bathtub is being filled with water. After 3 minutes 4/5 of the tub is full. Assuming the rate is constant, how much longer will it take to fill the tub?
i have a field 60m long and 110 wide going to be paved i ordered 660000000cm cubed of cement how thick must the cement be to cover field
Write words to match the expression. 24- ( 6+3)
Twitter
WhatsApp
Facebook
Reddit
LinkedIn
Email
Link Copied!
Copy
Search QAmmunity.org