According to Newton's Second Law of Motion :
The Force acting on an Object is equal to Product of Mass of the Object and Acceleration produced due to the Force.
Force acting = Mass of the Object × Acceleration
Given : Force = 50 newton and Mass of the Object = 10 kg
Substituting the respective values in the Formula, we get :
50 N = 10 kg × Acceleration

Acceleration of the Object = 5 m/s²