Given:
mass of object, m = 25 kg
accelaration of the object, a = 2 m/

accelaration when force acts upon another object, a' = 5 m/

Step-by-step explanation:
To find the mass m' of the object:
Given that:
mass ∝

Also, from Newton's second law of motion:
F = ma (1)
where,
F = force
Now, using eqn (1)
F =

F =
= 50 N
Now, since constant force acts on both the objects:
Therefore, F' =
= F
50 =

m' = 10 kg
Therefore, the mass, m' of the second object is 10 kg