Step-by-step explanation:
It is given that,
Charge,

Charge,

Distance between charges, d = 45 cm = 0.45 m
We need to find the electric potential at a point midway between the charges. It is given by :


Midway between the charges means, r = 22.5 cm = 0.225 m


So, the electric potential at a point midway between the charges is 136 volts. Hence, this is the required solution.