PART a)
As we know that kinetic energy is given by

here we know that
m = 101 kg
v = 1.2 m/s
now from above equation


Part B)
As we know that gravitational potential energy is given by

Now we know that here there is no loss in energy due to friction
So she will gain its potential energy by the loss of kinetic energy
So her gain in potential energy at the top = initial kinetic energy
So gain in potential energy = 72.72 J
PART C)
So here we can use the formula of potential energy in order to find the maximum height



so she will be 7.35 cm above the initial height
PART D)
By energy conservation we can find the final speed when she hit the water
So by energy conservation law we know that


now we have

