f = frequency of tuning fork = 341.3 Hz
L = length of the tube in the experiment = 0.24 m
v = speed of the sound used in the experiment = ?
fundamental frequency in closed tube is given as

inserting the values

v = 4 (341.3) (0.24)
v = 327.65

hence the correct choice comes out to be A) 328 m/s