menu
QAmmunity.org
Login
Register
My account
Edit my Profile
Private messages
My favorites
Register
Ask a Question
Questions
Unanswered
Tags
Categories
Ask a Question
If the mole fraction of NaCl in an aqueous solution is 0.0927, what is the weightweight % (percent by mass) of NaCl. Molar Mass NaCl: 58.44 g/mol H0: 18.016 g/mol
asked
Jun 2, 2021
195k
views
3
votes
If the mole fraction of NaCl in an
aqueous solution is 0.0927, what is
the weightweight % (percent by
mass) of NaCl.
Molar Mass
NaCl: 58.44 g/mol
H0: 18.016 g/mol
Mathematics
college
Lova Chittumuri
asked
by
Lova Chittumuri
6.6k
points
answer
comment
share this
share
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Please
log in
or
register
to answer this question.
1
Answer
3
votes
Answer: Y=2x-13 Y=2x-13
Explanation:
Derk Arts
answered
Jun 8, 2021
by
Derk Arts
6.8k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Ask a Question
Welcome to QAmmunity.org, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of our community.
7.7m
questions
10.3m
answers
Other Questions
How do you can you solve this problem 37 + y = 87; y =
What is .725 as a fraction
How do you estimate of 4 5/8 X 1/3
A bathtub is being filled with water. After 3 minutes 4/5 of the tub is full. Assuming the rate is constant, how much longer will it take to fill the tub?
i have a field 60m long and 110 wide going to be paved i ordered 660000000cm cubed of cement how thick must the cement be to cover field
Twitter
WhatsApp
Facebook
Reddit
LinkedIn
Email
Link Copied!
Copy
Search QAmmunity.org