menu
QAmmunity.org
Login
Register
My account
Edit my Profile
Private messages
My favorites
Register
Ask a Question
Questions
Unanswered
Tags
Categories
Ask a Question
Step 4: Solve the equation. KE = 27.5 kg x 4 m²/s2 =
asked
Jul 13, 2021
143k
views
1
vote
Step 4: Solve the equation.
KE = 27.5 kg x 4 m²/s2
=
Chemistry
high-school
Wulf Solter
asked
by
Wulf Solter
7.1k
points
answer
comment
share this
share
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Please
log in
or
register
to answer this question.
1
Answer
3
votes
Kinetic energy is 1/2m*v^2
They already halved the mass for you and they already squared the velocity for you. I’m unsure why you’re even asking this question. It’s simple multiplication at this point.
(27.5kg)*(4m^2/s^2) = 110 Jules
Laaksom
answered
Jul 18, 2021
by
Laaksom
7.7k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Ask a Question
Welcome to QAmmunity.org, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of our community.
7.8m
questions
10.5m
answers
Other Questions
Compare and contrast an electric generator and a battery??
How do you balance __H2SO4 + __B(OH)3 --> __B2(SO4)3 + __H2O
Can someone complete the chemical reactions, or write which one do not occur, and provide tehir types? *c2h4+h2o *c3h8 + hcl *c2h2+br2 *c4h10+br2 *c3h6+br2
As an object’s temperature increases, the ____________________ at which it radiates energy increases.
Why is gold preferred as a superior metal over silver and bronze?
Twitter
WhatsApp
Facebook
Reddit
LinkedIn
Email
Link Copied!
Copy
Search QAmmunity.org