menu
QAmmunity.org
Login
Register
My account
Edit my Profile
Private messages
My favorites
Register
Ask a Question
Questions
Unanswered
Tags
Categories
A ball with a mass of 50kg is lifted onto a shelf which is 1.5m above the ground. Calculate the gravitational potential energy. (g=9.8m/s2) need ASAP
asked
Oct 26, 2022
51.4k
views
5
votes
A ball with a mass of 50kg is lifted onto a shelf which is 1.5m above the ground. Calculate the gravitational potential energy. (g=9.8m/s2) need ASAP
Chemistry
high-school
Teg
asked
by
Teg
6.6k
points
answer
comment
share this
share
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Please
log in
or
register
to answer this question.
1
Answer
4
votes
Answer:735J
Step-by-step explanation:
Ep = mgh = 50 x 9.8 x 1.5 = 735J
Erilem
answered
Nov 1, 2022
by
Erilem
6.4k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Ask a Question
Welcome to QAmmunity.org, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of our community.
7.8m
questions
10.5m
answers
Other Questions
Compare and contrast an electric generator and a battery??
How do you balance __H2SO4 + __B(OH)3 --> __B2(SO4)3 + __H2O
Can someone complete the chemical reactions, or write which one do not occur, and provide tehir types? *c2h4+h2o *c3h8 + hcl *c2h2+br2 *c4h10+br2 *c3h6+br2
As an object’s temperature increases, the ____________________ at which it radiates energy increases.
Why is gold preferred as a superior metal over silver and bronze?
Twitter
WhatsApp
Facebook
Reddit
LinkedIn
Email
Link Copied!
Copy
Search QAmmunity.org