menu
QAmmunity.org
Login
Register
My account
Edit my Profile
Private messages
My favorites
Register
Ask a Question
Questions
Unanswered
Tags
Categories
Ask a Question
A car travels at a speed of 300km per hour in 3 hours,what is the distance covered
asked
Jul 3, 2023
203k
views
8
votes
A car travels at a speed of 300km per hour in 3 hours,what is the distance covered
Mathematics
college
Tdy
asked
by
Tdy
7.1k
points
answer
comment
share this
share
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Please
log in
or
register
to answer this question.
1
Answer
5
votes
Answer= 900km
Step-by-step explanation:
The standard formula is Speed= Distance/Time
To find Distance, rearrange the formula in terms of distance
Distance= Speed*Time (* means multiplication)
Distance= 300km/h*3h
Distance= 900km
Berrberr
answered
Jul 7, 2023
by
Berrberr
7.2k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Ask a Question
Welcome to QAmmunity.org, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of our community.
7.7m
questions
10.3m
answers
Other Questions
How do you can you solve this problem 37 + y = 87; y =
What is .725 as a fraction
How do you estimate of 4 5/8 X 1/3
A bathtub is being filled with water. After 3 minutes 4/5 of the tub is full. Assuming the rate is constant, how much longer will it take to fill the tub?
i have a field 60m long and 110 wide going to be paved i ordered 660000000cm cubed of cement how thick must the cement be to cover field
Twitter
WhatsApp
Facebook
Reddit
LinkedIn
Email
Link Copied!
Copy
Search QAmmunity.org