The amount that would be owed after seven years is $3824.40
Step-by-step explanation
Given:
Principal(P)= 3100
rate (r) =0.03
Time (t) = 7
Using the formula below (since it is continuously compounded):

Substitute the values into the formula and evaluate.



Hence, the amount that will be owed is $3824.40