161k views
3 votes
Volume of a cone with radius 6 m and height 20 m

User Nmjk
by
7.4k points

2 Answers

1 vote
The answer would be 519.6m^3
User Uchendu
by
6.1k points
3 votes
The volume of a cone is found using V = Pi(r^2)(h/3)
r = 6m
h=20m
Pi=3.14

V = (3.14)(6^2)(20/3)
V = (3.14)(36)(20/3)
V = 753.98 cubic meters
User Deepak Lohmod
by
6.7k points